Qualifiers with Completed Registration Form

Here are the students who are attending the Summer Intensive in Batangas with complete registration forms:

1. Harvy Book

2. Kyle Ramos

3. Xuanye Li

4. Aniceto Cajigal

5. Zoe Villar

6. Chloe Tankiang

7. Amery Atinon

8. Philmon Wee

9. Pauline Wee

10. Reina Adriano

11. Kathleen Manapat

12. Sean Chua

13. Arthur de Belen

14. Isaac Siy

15. Amire Dajime

16. Enrico Martinez

17. India Beldia

18. Rinaldo Lee

19. Alexandra Navalta

20. Anna Habana

21. Caitlin Villanueva

22. Steven Sy

23. Marigold Sibulo

24. Ferederick Ivan Tan

25. Athena Pepito

26. Jaime Nery

27. Perry Chua

28. Lorenzo Ngan

29. Leonardo Ngan

30. Kyle Gaisano

31. Alexander Go

32. Bea Tan

33. Jaime Siy

34. Andrea Ting

35. Jimuel Lara

36. Justin Chan

37. Eiji Johann Dee

38. Steven Chua

39. Geraldine Chua

40. CJ Carlos

41. Bryan Gonzales

42. Michael Bata

43. Luis Hugo Ramirez

44. Yuan Manolo Ramirez

45. Dylan Yu

46. Daven Yu

47. Romina Letaba

48. Stephen Zagala

49. Avery Chan

50. Anna Baizas

51. K. A. Rafon

52. Robert Sabio

53. Martine Tan

54. Gayle Ayette Barrera

55. Sofia Alonzo

56. Jedidah Canarejo

57. Abbie Carlos

58. Ethan Chua

59. Kristina Dee

60. Jose Macapanpan

61. Nicole Manere

62. Marie Emmanuelle Martinez

63. Zachary Orfiano

64. Perri Pangilinan

65. Guillermo Refina

66. Clarissa Sandejas

67. Matthew Tansiongkun

68. Marcus Tansiongkun

69. Ken Tio

70. Hannah Tio

71. Trassandra Ipapo

72. Vic Maristela

73. Lorenzo Joquino

In House Qualifiers

This the list of qualifiers for the next round of MTG training to be held April 1 – 4. Please see attachments. Once you have made a deposit, please email deposit slip to mvillano@mc.edu.ph or fax to 4353504. You may also pay directly at the College Admissions Office, Miriam College. The fees are based on the number of absences and scores of the students. Should you have any queries, please feel free to call me at 09158574038.

Youngsters:

Registration Fee – Php 7000.00

Adriano, Reina

Alberto, Princess

Colobong, Louise

Dacuycuy, Patricia

Del Rosario, Sophia

Martinez, Marie

Rafon, K

Ramirez, Yuan

Retizo, Dorothy

Tiu, Beatriz

Registration Fee: Php 5044.00

Alcantara, Anna                                          Ang, Lincoln

Beldia, India                                                Briones, Juliana

Chua, Ethan                                                 Cruz, Julia

Gan, Lance                                                   Go Alcantara, Anthony

Lo, Juan                                                         Pangilinan, Perri

Siy, Isaac                                                       Tansiongkun, Marcus

Co, Karol Anne                                            Dajime, Amira

Blanch, Julienne                                         Gales, Janah

Valeriano, Mikel                                         Yu, Dylan

Aquino, Samantha                                     Arabelo, Helene

Cañajero, Jedidah                                       Chua, Perry

Escaro, Katrina                                           Sylato, Lance

Ngan, Lorenzo                                            Peralta, Jean

Saldajeno, Pierre                                        Sy, Steven

Yu, Daven                                                    Zagala, Stephen

Chua, Eunice                                               Mamaril, Meriza

Tan, Martine                                               Delfin, Graziela

Kim, Won                                                    Mendoza, Aliza

Oh, Soomi                                                     Oh, Yoomi

Sibulo, Marigold                                          Villasanta, Angeli

Gayle Barrera                                               Nadine Batalla
Niesha Camacho                                        Sean Chua
Kristina Dee                                                Kyle Ramos
Olivia Tabag

Registration Fee: Php 4940.00

Yuyucheng, Annete                                   Anabo, Christine

Chan, Avery                                                Chua, Geraldine

Tio, Hannah                                                 Siy, Jaime

Cokai, Lance                                               Maristela, Vic

Ong, Matthew                                             Ramirez, Luis

Anghel, Rafaela                                          Cajigal, Aniceto

Chan, Justin                                               De Luna, Nina

Lozano, Raya                                               Martinez, Enrico

Samonte, Dennise                                     Uyyco, Angelina

Villanueva, Caitlin                                     Villar, Zoe

Bata, Michael                                              Book, Harvey

Castillo III, Peter                                      Chen, Adolph

Chua, Steven                                              Diangson, Jamie

Habana, Anna                                             Juan, Jonathan

Letaba, Romina                                          Neri, Jamie

Buenaventura,Erin                                   Sabio, Robert

Tansiongkun, Matthew                           Wee, Philmon

Bassig, Roland                                           Berba, Carmela

Carlos, CJ                                                   De Belen, Arthur

Francisco, Martina                                    Gonzalez, Bryan

Joquino, Loenzo                                        Mabulay, Reina

Macapanpan, Jose                                    Min, Shine

Orfiano, Zach                                             Pepito, Athena

Sunico, Raya                                               Tan Bea

Tankiang, Chloe                                          Ting, Andrea

Tio, Ken                                                        Yerro, Samantha

Ang, Gillian                                                  Baizas, Anna

Chua, Clarissa                                              Gaisano, Kyle

Ipapo, Trassandra                                       Li, Xuanye

Ignacio, Jose Ignacio                                 Ngan, Leonardo

Sioco, Patricia                                             Chloe Bogarin

Go, Alexander                                             Amery Chua

Natalla Araña                                              Elji Johann Dee
Carlos Dionisio                                           Alvaro Joseph Loste
Frederick Tan

Registration Fee: Php 4784.00

Ibarra, Christina                                         Guillermo Refina

Registration Fee: Php 4680.00

Wee, Pauline

Registration Fee: Php 5096.00

Lee, Rinaldo                                               Mendoza, Marcus

Madayag, Alize                                          Lara, Jimmuel

Bergonio, Maria Alexandra                   Sandejas, Clarissa

Sumiran, Johnrod                                    Jose, Anna Beatrice

Alonzo, Sofia                                             Manere, Nicole

Navalta, Alexandra                                  Carlos, Abbie

Manapat, Kathleen

2014 MTG YMIITP SCHEDULE – HS – Batangas

Qualifying Letter

MTG 2013 Revised Schedule

Here is the revised schedule for the last 5 training days this school year.

January 18 and 25

February 8, 15 and 22

Please be guided accordingly. In case your daughter or son was absent on any training day, please remind the teacher so that he or she may give the required make up tasks.

MTG 2013 Revised Schedule

Please take note of the revised schedule for this year’s MTG program in Miriam College. The dates below are days we will have MTG training here in MCHS

November 9 and 23.

December 7

January 11, 18 and 25

February 8 and 15.

Please note that we will still add another training date to the list provided above. We are still communicating with MCHS to determine an additional training day.

Thank you very much.

 

No MTG Classes Tomorrow (October 12)

Pagasa has notified the public that the typhoon will be closest to Manila tomorrow, Saturday, October 12.

As a pre-caution, we will suspend MTG class tomorrow. Please check this website for further announcements regarding the training dates.

Thank you very much.

2013 MTG Schedule of Classes

Here are the training dates for this year’s MTG in Miriam College High School. Take note that all of the training dates are Saturday.

September – 14 and 28

October – 5, 12, and 19

November – 9 and 23

December – 7

January – 11 and 25

February – 8 and 15

Room Assignments (Level 5, Level 6)

Please see the room assignments and class lists for Level 5 and Level 6.

Level 5 Section 1, Room IV-2

Mabulay, Robert Ateneo
Chua, Eunice ICA
Chua, Khyla Nicole ICA
Lagdan, Anna Katrina Miriam
Santos, Teresa Miriam
Anabo, Christine Mae ICA
Martin, Janet Miriam
Shin, Jenny Miriam
Domingo, Maria Angelita Poveda
Miranda, Callista St Theresa’s
Kim, Won Miriam
Genuino, Ruth St Theresa’s
Arellano, Renee St Theresa’s
Bautista, Anna St Theresa’s
Agcaoili, Alexandra Miriam
Hombre, Jamaela Phil Science
Hombre, Jansen Ryan Phil Science
Cal, Lucia Miriam
Amante, Adriene Miriam
Oh, Soomi Miriam
Delfin, Graziella Miriam
Mamaril, Meriza Miriam

 

Level 5 Section 2, Room IV-3

Delfin, Graziella Miriam
Oh, Yoomi Miriam
Villasanta, Angeli Faith Miriam
Sibulo, Marigold St Theresa’s
Cruz, Celina St Theresa’s
Velasco, Katrina Poveda
Manapat, Kathleen St Theresa’s
Venturanza, Megan St Theresa’s
Lumain, Ida Poveda
Carlos, Abbie St Theresa’s
Baizas, Anna gabriela Poveda
Ganal, Kayla St Theresa’s
Lara, Jimuel Phil Science
Chua, Geraldine Shay ICA
De la Cruz, Luisa Cecilia Miriam
Fernandez, Andrea Miriam
Teotico, Janine St Theresa’s
Hipolito, Kirsten St Theresa’s
Gasmido, Francesca St Theresa’s
Buenaventura, Aria Miriam

 

Level 6, Room IV-4

Ampil, Maria Victoria St Theresa’s
Hojo, Yuria Miriam
Lagasca, Rhea St Theresa’s
Oyson. Zcelina St Theresa’s
Aquino, Sabrina St Theresa’s
Maagma, Josef San Beda
Bogarin, Denise Poveda
Manalo, Bea St Theresa’s
Labao, Jerzeth Kate St Theresa’s

Room Assignments (Level 3, Level 4)

Please see the room assignments and class lists for Level 3 and Level 4.

Level 3 Section 1, Room II-4

Yu, Dylan Gilbert Sy. Xavier
Diangson, Jamie Poveda
Austria, Janine Miriam
Habana, Anna Poveda
De los Santos, Michelle Miriam
Gonzalez, Bryan Xavier
Wee, Philmon Xavier
Book, Harvey San Beda
Siy, Gregory Xavier
Juan, Diego Elias Xavier
Chua, Steven Xavier
Vargas, Stephanie Poveda
Zagala, Stephen Xavier
Pepito, Athena Marie Poveda
Dumlao, Sophia Miriam
Chen, Adolph Xavier
Tiongson, Katrina Miriam
Neri, Jaime Angelo GCF
Aganon, Vir Multiple Intelligence
Miun, Shine San Beda
Jethro, Jonathan San Beda
Carlos, Christopher Ateneo
Yuyucheng, Annette ICA
Castillo III, Peter San Beda
Francisco, Martina San Beda
Buenaventura, Erin Hannah San Beda
Loste, Alexa ICA

 

Level 3 Section 2, Room II-5

Dumayas, Mia Gwyneth F. Philippine Science High School
De Belen, Arthur Reiner V. Philippine Science High School
Flores, Althea Miriam
Chua, Perry Xavier
Ipapo, Trassandra Miriam
Locsin, Jose Ignacio Philippine Science High School
Sioco, patricia ICA
Chua, Clarissa ICA
Velasco, Ninna Miriam
Corpuz, Jeff Xavier
Maparado, Denielle Mary Philippine Science High School
Ang, Gillian ICA
Arabelo, Helene Mari St Theresa’s
Baizas, Anna Nicola Philippine Science High School
Saldajeno, Pierre San Beda
Sumiran, Johnrod San Beda
Cañarejo, Jedidah Philippine Science High School
Go, Alexander Xavier
Velasco, Audrey Miriam
Nuñez, Kristine Philippine Science High School
Agan, Michaela Philippine Science High School
Danao, Anna St Theresa’s
Garcia, Alexandre Thea qc Science HS
Juan, Ivan San Beda
Peralta, Jean San Beda
Tio, Hannah MGC New Life
Joquiño, Lorenzo Philippine Science High School

 

Level 4 Section 1, Room II-6

Yu, Daven Matthew Sy Xavier School
Ngan, Lorenzo Xavier School
Ngan, Leonardo Xavier School
Sylato, Lance British School Mla
Deloso, Haleyon Multiple Intelligence
Sy, Steven Justin Xavier School
Jose, Anna Beatrice Miriam
Aquino, Samantha St Theresa’s
Manere, Nicole Miriam
Chan, Avery ICA
Siy, Jaime Xavier School
Lapuz, Maxine Miriam
Paragas, Geri Angela Miriam
Navalta, Alexandra Miriam
Panis, Angeli ICA
Alonzo, Sofia Miriam
Escaro, Katrina St Theresa’s
Li, Xuanye Xavier School
Tan, Martine ICA
Ayahao, Kimmayong Xavier School

 

Level 4 Section 2, Room IV-1

Tan, Bea ICA
Tupaz, Jyllean Miriam
Ng, Jody Miriam
Tio, Ken MGC New Life
Gaisano, Kyle Gabriel Dy Ateneo de Manila
Mabulay, Reyna Leanne Miriam
Sunico, Renee Poveda
De Guzman, Ma Joanna Katrina Miriam
Novero, Patricia Miriam
Bergonio, Maria Alexandra ICA
Valeriano, Mikel Miriam
Ting, Andrea ICA
Tan, Elaine Co ICA
Yankiang, Chloe ICA
Chua, Pristine Ellise ICA
Berba, Carmela Miriam
Yerro, Samantha Miriam
Tiu, Carlos Ateneo de Manila
Lazaro, Yves*** Ateneo de Manila
Orfiano, Zachary*** Ateneo de Manila

 

Room Assignments (Youngster Group, Level 1 and Level 2)

Please see the room assignment and class list for the Youngster Group, Level 1 and Level 2 classes.

Youngster Group, Room I-15

Ramirez, Yuan Manolo Xavier School
Martinez, Marie Emmanuelle UPIS
Tuazon, Keisha Miriam
Carlos, Juliana Miriam
Bernal, therese Miriam
Manuel, Tory Miriam
Vitug, Paula Miriam
Retizo, Dorothy Miriam
Colobong, Louise Miriam
Fabe, Laura Miriam
Del Rosario, Sophia Isabel Miriam
Liwanag, Bianca Miriam
Dacuycuy, Patricia Miriam
Ramos, Ma Mikaela Miriam
Ferriol, Katherine Miriam
Sison, Maria Kristina Miriam
Villarosa, Francine Miriam
Adriano, Reina CHS
Fernandez. Ma Niña Miriam
Tiu, Beatriz Miriam
Kimpo, Mariana Miriam
Limbo, Bianca Miriam
David, Frances-Mari Miriam
David, Arkin Miriam
Alberto, princess Miriam

Level 1, Room II-1

Gutierrez, Patricia Corazon Miriam GS
Aquino, Elizabeth ICA
Ramirez, Luis Hugo Xavier School
Lansangan, Anne Poveda
Go Alcantara, Anthony C Xavier School
Chua, Ethan Kenzo Xavier School
Ong, Matthew Clayton Xavier School
Gan, Lance gregory Xavier School
Maristela, Vic San Beda
Beldia, India Miriam GS
Cokai, Lance Jacob Xavier School
Lee, Rinaldo Xavier School
Lim, Josh Wynn Xavier School
Agmata, Jan Adeline Miriam GS
Anguluan, Anica Poveda
Lo, Juan Eduardo Multiple Intelligence
Ang, Lincoln**** Xavier School
Lane, Tyler Alonzo Multiple Intelligence
Mendoza, Marcus Xavier School
Cruz, Julia Poveda
Fuentebella, Geri Miriam GS
Gellado, Rukshani Miriam GS
Pangilinan, Perri*** San Beda
Tansiongkun, Marcus Xavier School
Briones, Juliana San Beda

Level 2 Section 1, Room II-2

Luz, Francesca Martine V. Miriam GS
Martinez, Enrico Rolando Xavier School
Atinon, Amery Caleb Xavier School
Tiggangay, Jasmihn Miriam GS
Co, Karol Anne Mishka Miriam GS
Cajigal, Aniceto Jose Xavier School
Uyyco, Angelina Poveda
Cruz, Khloe Danielle Miriam GS
Atienza, Malaine Miriam GS
Jung, Do Young Xavier School
Samonte, Dennise Miriam GS
Po, Therese Maria St Theresa’s
Angel, Rafaela Frederique Miriam GS
Villanueva, Caitlin Bernadette Miriam GS
Sia. Massi Mari Chi Xavier School
Villar, Zoe Miriam GS
Chan, Justin Xavier School
Lozano, Raya Gabriela Miriam GS
De Luna Nina Miriam GS
Dajime, Amira Miriam GS
Madayag, Alize Miriam GS
Pascual, Daniela Poveda
Kim, Du Hyun Xavier
Sabio, Robert Xavier
Wee, Pauline ICA
Ibarra, Christine Poveda
Castañeda, Gabrielle Louise Poveda
Pe, Timothy Xavier
Bata, Michael Xavier
Villar, Zoe Miriam
Letaba, Romina Miriam

 

Level 2 Section 2, Room II-3

Syiaco, Paolo Xavier
Loste, Alvaro Joseph Xavier
Garcia, Alexander*** Ateneo
Peralta, Lois San Beda
Tansiongkun, Matthew Xavier
Refina, Guillermo San Beda
Bogarin, Chloe Poveda
Cacayorin, Erin Miriam GS
Kando, Ingrid Miriam GS
Rubio, Chaela Bianca Miriam GS
Espiritu, Maria Chrisia Miriam GS
Castro, Ryan Xavier School
Dee, Kristina Poveda
Dellosa, Edrian San Beda
Batalla, Nadine Poveda
Fernandez, Rich Sky Xavier School
Salapuen, Mary Jane Miriam GS
Camacho, Niesha Miriam GS
Araña, Natalia Poveda
Dionisio, Carlos Xavier School
Navarrete, Trinity Miriam GS
Chua, Sean Xavier School
Tan, Ivan Xavier School
Alcantara, Clarenz Miriam GS
Tabag, Olivia Poveda
Se, Antionette Miriam GS
Herrera, Maxine Miriam GS
Barrera, Gayle San Beda
Ramos, Kyle San Beda
Dee, Eiji Johann MGC New Life

Edited: First MTG Training Session moved to September 14 2013 and extension of Application Period

In light of the events surrounding the typhoon Maring, the first MTG session has been moved to September 14, 2013. Again, there will not be any training session this Saturday, August 31 2013.

Last day of submission of reply slips and payments is also moved to Wednesday, September 4, 2013.

Note:

The original posted date was September 7, however the administration of Miriam College has asked us to move this to a different date. The school will have its Alumni Homecoming on the 7th of September.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.